In terms of the provisions of the federal law on protection of personal data held by individuals, the contribution you make of your personal data to AURA Bright Software Solutions represented by MARÍA CLAUDIA ÁVILA ROMERO, who hereinafter will be referred to as AURA, constitutes the acceptance of these terms and conditions:


  1. The purpose of this notice is to protect your personal data, through its legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to guarantee your privacy.

  2. In accordance with article 3, section V, of the Law, Personal Data is understood to be: any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person.

  3. AURA, in accordance with the provisions of section I of article 16 of the Law, will be responsible for your personal data and will use them for the exclusive purposes of the implementation of an approved project without any other commercial purpose other than the one established in order to achieve a successful implementation.

  4. AURA is authorized to use and automatically process your personal data and information provided, which will form part of our database in order to identify you, contact you and send you information.

  5. The temporality of the handling of your personal data will be indefinite from the date on which a commercial relationship is established.

  6. AURA, as responsible for the processing of your personal data, is obliged to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility protected by Law; For this reason, based on articles 13 and 14 of the Law, AURA undertakes to treat your information with rules of confidentiality and administrative security.

  7. In terms of the provisions of article 22 of the Law, you have the right at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data.

  8. In case you require an update, you should send an email to hello@aura-soft.mx. In compliance with article 29 of the Law, this request must contain the following information:
    • Your name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request.
    • The documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the person making the request on your behalf.
    • The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the rights mentioned in the previous paragraph.
    • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data. In case of requesting the rectification of personal data, you must additionally indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request.
    The response to your request will be communicated to you within twenty business days, counted as of the date of the receipt, and may be extended to twenty more days in the cases established by law.

  9. We suggest you know and analyze the content of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Possession of Individuals as regulatory changes to which we are subject may be generated.
  10. AURA may use cookies during the provision of services on the website. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user's own terminal. The user has the possibility to configure his browser program in such a way that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned of it.

  11. If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to our entity, AURA will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or for the cookies that they may store on the user's computer.

En términos de lo previsto en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, la aportación que hagas de tus datos personales a AURA Bright Software Solutions representada por MARÍA CLAUDIA ÁVILA ROMERO, quien en lo sucesivo se referirá como AURA constituye la aceptación de estos Términos y Condiciones:


  1. El presente aviso tiene por objeto la protección de tus datos personales, mediante su tratamiento legítimo, controlado e informado, a efecto de garantizar su privacidad.

  2. Conforme al artículo 3, fracción V, de la Ley, se entiende por Datos Personales: Cualquier información concerniente a una persona física identificada o identificable.

  3. AURA, de conformidad a lo dispuesto por la fracción I del artículo 16 de la Ley, será responsable de tus datos personalesy hará uso de ellospara los fines exclusivos de la implementación de algún proyecto aprobado sin ningún otro fin comercial másque el expuesto a fin lograr una implementación exitosa.

  4. Se autoriza a AURA a utilizar y tratar de forma automatizada tus datos personales e información suministrada los cuales formarán parte de nuestra base de datos con la finalidad de identificarte, contactarte y enviarte información.

  5. La temporalidad del manejo de tus Datos Personales será indefinida a partir de la fecha en que se establezca una relación comercial.

  6. AURA, como responsable del tratamiento de tus datos personales, está obligada a cumplir con los principios de licitud, consentimiento, información, calidad, finalidad, lealtad, proporcionalidad y responsabilidad tutelados en la Ley; por tal motivo con fundamento en los artículos 13 y 14 de la Ley, AURA se compromete a tratar tu información con normas de confidencialidad y seguridad administrativa.

  7. En términos de lo establecido por el artículo 22 de la Ley, tienes derecho en cualquier momento a ejercer tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición al tratamiento de tus datos personales.

  8. En caso de querequieras alguna actualización deberás enviar un correo a hello@aura-soft.mx. En cumplimiento al artículo 29 de la Ley, dicha solicitud deberá contener los siguientes datos:
    • Tu nombre y domicilio u otro medio para comunicarte la respuesta a tu solicitud.
    • Los documentos que acrediten tu identidad o, en su caso, la representación legal de la persona que realiza la solicitud a tu nombre.
    • La descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los que buscas ejercer alguno de los derechos mencionados en el párrafo anterior.
    • Cualquier otro elemento o documento que facilite la localización de tus datos personales. En caso de solicitar la rectificación de datos personales, adicionalmente deberás indicar las modificaciones a realizarse y aportar la documentación que sustente tu petición.
    La respuesta a tu solicitud se te comunicará en un plazo no mayor a veinte días hábiles, contados a partir de la fecha de su recepción, pudiendo ampliarse a veinte días más en los casos que así lo establezcan la Ley; a efecto de que de resultar procedente, se lleven a cabo las medidas adoptadas para cumplir con tu solicitud, mismas que se llevarán a cabo dentro de los quince días hábiles siguientes a la fecha en que se comunique la respuesta.

  9. Te sugerimos conocer y analizar el contenido de la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares pues pueden generarse cambios normativos a los que estamos sujetos.

  10. AURA podrá utilizar cookies durante la prestación de servicios del sitio web. Las cookies son ficheros físicos de información personal alojados en la propia terminal del usuario. El usuario tiene la posibilidad de configurar su programa navegador de manera que se impida la creación de archivos cookies o se advierta de la misma.

  11. Si opta a abandonar nuestro sitio web a través de enlaces a sitios web no pertenecientes a nuestra entidad, AURA no se hará responsable de las políticas de privacidad de dichos sitios web ni de las cookies que éstos puedan almacenar en el ordenador del usuario.